CUSTUMER SUPPORT: 648 878 856 – 679 31 47 21

CUSTUMER SUPPORT:  648 878 856 – 679 31 47 21

Privacy
policy

We take respect for privacy and data protection very seriously.

Below we explain how we collect data and how we process it.

Transparency is the cornerstone of privacy.

For the purposes of the provisions of:

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation).

The Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD) 3/2018 adapts Spanish law to the model established by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

· Company Name: IGNACIO LOPERA HERRUZO
· CIF: 15457171K
· Address: Carrer de Bijutería, 3A 07720 Mahón Illes Balears.
· Telephone: 697 31 47 21 – 679 31 47 21
· Email: info@motosminorca.com
· Web: www.motosminorca.com

The owner is responsible for the personal data that are collected by browsing and using this website in accordance with the requirements established by the REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of data of natural persons as well as in accordance with Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).

By using this website we understand that you have read and understood the information set out in relation to the processing of your personal data.

The controller applies the principle of active responsibility in the processing of personal data, maintaining a constant updating and promotion of the continuous improvement of the data protection system in accordance with the applicable legal requirements, guaranteeing in all cases:

* respect for the freedoms and fundamental rights of natural persons
* that the data are processed lawfully, fairly and in a transparent manner
* that the data processed are accurate, adequate, relevant and limited in relation to the purposes for which they are collected
* that the purposes for which they are collected are explicit and legitimate and that they are not processed in a way that is incompatible with those purposes.

The purpose of this document is to inform users about what we do with their personal data, how it is collected, what it is used for, the rights they have and all the necessary legal information established by current legislation.

The personal data processed are those provided by users through the forms available on this website and are the minimum required to be able to:

*send you information about our products / services.

*answer queries.
*process orders, as well as to be able to prepare the corresponding invoices, report on the status of orders, deal with complaints and any other management derived from the provision of the service carried out through this website.

These purposes are based on legal principles of data processing collected by current legislation: for the execution of a contract or the provision of a service to users, for the fulfilment of legal obligations, for legitimate interest and with the consent of users.

The personal data collected through the web contact form is used to deal with any queries made by the user through the same.

The personal data collected in the order form is used to process the data necessary for the correct management of your orders.

The processing of the data is legitimised by the consent that you give us by expressly accepting the processing conditions informed through this privacy policy.

The personal data obtained through the web forms are recorded and stored on electronic media controlled and supervised by the data controller.

Your personal data will not be communicated to third parties, except when such communication of data is covered by a legal obligation or when for the correct provision of the service or the execution of the contract it is necessary to communicate your data to third parties in order to make the payment (payment gateways), as well as to manage the delivery of the products (carriers) covered by the needs of the service. Payment through other payment gateways, we recommend the user to read the privacy policy to understand how it handles personal information, for example:

Redsys Servicios de Procesamiento, S.L. (“Redsys”), with registered address in Madrid, calle Francisco Sancha, number 12, and with C.I.F. number B-85955367, which fully complies with current legislation on the protection of personal data and with the confidentiality commitments inherent to its activity. Redsys has adopted the necessary technical measures to maintain the required level of security. You can view its privacy policy at https:www.redsys.es/legal/20180223_politica_de_privacidad_web_publica_redsys.pdf

PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A. (R.C.S. Luxembourg B 118 349), whose privacy policy establishes appropriate security measures for the correct processing of users’ personal data. You can view its privacy policy at https://www.paypal.com/es/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full?locale.x=es_ES#1

For cases in which the communication of data to third parties is not covered by the legal bases established in the previous section, the communication of data to other recipients will only take place if the user has given their express consent.

Strict criteria are maintained for the selection of data processors and the contractual commitment with each of them to comply with and enforce compliance with the obligations established in the field of data protection.

In the event of international data transfers IGNACIO LOPERA HERRUZO will ensure that the transfer of your personal data is carried out in accordance with the applicable privacy laws and, in particular, that the necessary contractual, technical and organisational measures are applied, such as the standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission.

You can obtain further information about the processing of personal data by our organisation by sending an e-mail to: INFO@MOTOSMINORCA.COM or by accessing through the following link:

https://www.accesousuario.com/protecciondedatos/rgpd/informacion_consentimientoAPI.php?codEmpresa=79341

The supports have the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the confidentiality and conservation of the personal data obtained through the website.

The personal data collected from the website are processed using HTML protocol with a valid SSL certificate.

The staff involved in data processing operations: access, editing, deletion, etc… are qualified, trained and committed to this data protection policy.

The personal data obtained through the contact form will be kept for the time necessary to deal with the request/query made.

The personal data obtained through the order form will be retained for as long as there is a contractual and/or commercial relationship with you or as long as you do not exercise your right to
for as long as there is a contractual and/or commercial relationship with you or as long as you do not exercise your right of deletion, cancellation and/or limitation of the processing of your data.

Once the contractual relationship has expired, we will keep the information duly blocked, without making any use of it, while it may be necessary for the exercise or defence of claims or may derive some type of judicial, legal or contractual liability from its processing, which must be attended to and for which its recovery is necessary.

If you have expressly accepted the sending of commercial information, we will keep your contact details until you inform us of your decision to cancel such commercial mailings.

We do not normally adopt automatic decisions, but when we do we will make it clear that this type of decision is being adopted. However, IGNACIO LOPERA HERRUZO CIF/NIF 15457171K has several sections dedicated to the personalisation of services in order to show personalised advertising when entering its website and also to send personalised communications.

IGNACIO LOPERA HERRUZO CIF/NIF 15457171K acknowledges the possibility of creating profiles in order to improve its product offering or personalise the sending of commercial offers or provide more personalised treatment to the client.

If you have given your consent for your data to be used for advertising purposes and you no longer wish to receive advertising, you may revoke your consent at any time by sending an e-mail to the e-mail address of the person responsible INFO@MOTOSMINORCA.COM.

We may change the information contained in this Privacy and Cookie Policy from time to time. If we do so, we will notify you in a variety of ways through the Platform (for example, through a banner, pop-up or push notification), or we will notify you at your email address when the change in question is significant to your privacy, so that you can review the changes, assess them and, if appropriate, object or unsubscribe to any service or functionality. In any event, we encourage you to review this Privacy and Cookie Policy from time to time for any minor changes or interactive enhancements.

Cierra el menú aquí>>>>